• A-Z of Music
  • Ateph – Burn October
  • Bad News
  • Blessure
  • Brian & Charles
  • Charlotte Cardin – The Kids
  • Detainment
  • For When I Die
  • Forget Me Not
  • I Got This
  • Jagrlama
  • Laws of Motion
  • Mashrou’ Leila – Roman
  • Oren Lavie – Second Hand Lovers
  • PERIOD.
  • Pantera&Co. Showreel 1
  • Pantera&Co. Showreel 2
  • Pantera&Co. Showreel 3
  • Pantera&Co. Showreel 4
  • Pantera&Co. Showreel 5
  • Perfectly Normal
  • Raised by Krump
  • Sleep Well My Baby
  • Sorry About Your Wife
  • Spheres: Songs of Spacetime
  • Standby
  • Tears in Heaven
  • Teleman – Repeater
  • The Angry River
  • The Bird & The Whale
  • The Burden
  • The Mess
  • The Talk
  • The Unbelievers: Burnell Cotlon
  • Unnatural
  • Where Things, Where People Disappear

A-Z of Music Sam de Jong
Gold Screen Online Branded Film – Europe
Iconoclast
Iconoclast
United States

Ateph – Burn October Wacho
Silver Screen Music Video – Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer, Morgan Prêleur
Argentina

Bad News Alicia MacDonald
Gold Screen Short Film: (up to 6 minutes) – Europe
Missing Link Films Ltd
Alex Cooper, Tom Blackwood
United Kingdom

Blessure Leo Bigiaoui
Silver Screen Short Film: (up to 6 minutes) – Europe
Frenzy Paris
France

Brian & Charles Jim Archer
Gold Screen Short Film: (6 to 30 minutes) – Europe
Mr Box / MindsEye
Rupert Majendie
United Kingdom

Charlotte Cardin – The Kids Kristof Brandl
Silver Screen Music Video – Northern America
Caviar TV
Alexandre Auray
United States

Detainment Vincent Lambe
Special Jury Award Mid Length Film (30 to 60 mins) – Europe
Twelve Media
Darren Mahon
Ireland

For When I Die Paul Power
Silver Screen Changing the World Frame by Frame – Europe
Power Productions
Paul Power
Ireland

Forget Me Not Florine & Kim Nüesch
Silver Screen Short Film: (6 to 30 minutes) – Northern America
Nüesch Sisters Productions
Malcolm Duncan
United States

I Got This Jared Knecht
Silver Screen Charity Commercial – Northern America
m ss ng p eces
Brian Latt, Edward Grann, Kate Oppenheim, Ari Kuschnir
United States

Jagrlama Marek Partys
Gold Screen Charity Commercial – Europe
Bistro Films
Jiri Sazel, Marek Partys
Czech Republic

Laws of Motion Jeppe Lange
Silver Screen Video Art – Europe
Bacon A/S
Laura Valentiner-Bohse
Denmark

Mashrou’ Leila – Roman Jessy Moussallem
Gold Screen Changing the World Frame by Frame – Europe
Caviar and Clandestino Films
Katie Dolan, Ray Barakat, Wissam Smayra
United Kingdom

Oren Lavie – Second Hand Lovers Oren Lavie
Silver Screen Music Video – Middle East
Self Produced
Gal Nae, Rachel Vaserman
Israel

PERIOD. Emilie Thalund
Gold Screen Passion Project – Europe
BACON
Birgitte Rask
Denmark

Pantera&Co. Showreel 1
Gold Screen Producers Award Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer
Argentina

Pantera&Co. Showreel 2
Gold Screen Producers Award Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer
Argentina

Pantera&Co. Showreel 3
Gold Screen Producers Award Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer
Argentina

Pantera&Co. Showreel 4
Gold Screen Producers Award Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer
Argentina

Pantera&Co. Showreel 5
Gold Screen Producers Award Latin America
Pantera&Co.
Brian Kazez, Manu Aguer
Argentina

Perfectly Normal Joris Debeij
Silver Screen Passion Project – Northern America
Mphasis Productions
Marieke Oudejans
United States

Raised by Krump Maceo Frost
Silver Screen Passion Project – Europe
BWGTBLD
Jesper Pålsson, Philipp Ramhofer
Germany

Sleep Well My Baby TwinTaoers (Aaron & Winston Tao)
Silver Screen Changing the World Frame by Frame – Asia Pacific
TwinTaoers
Seon Kwon Hwang
United States

Sorry About Your Wife Luke Davies
Silver Screen Short Film: (up to 6 minutes) – Northern America
Virgin Soil Pictures
Fabien Colas, Malcolm Duncan
United States

Spheres: Songs of Spacetime Eliza McNitt
Gold Screen Experiential/VR/AR – Northern America
Protozoa
Darren Aronofsky, Ari Handel, Dylan Golden, Jess Engel, Arnaud Colinart
United States

Standby Charlotte Regan
Silver Screen Short Film: (up to 6 minutes) – Europe
Jack Hannon
United Kingdom

Tears in Heaven Bernd Faass
Gold Screen Film School – Europe
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Alexander Pietzsch, Finn Neubert
Germany

Teleman – Repeater Oscar Hudson
Gold Screen Producers Award – Europe
Pulse Films
Pulse Films
United Kingdom

The Angry River Armen Perian
Silver Screen Experiential/VR/AR – Northern America
LLC
Aly Parker, Niree Perian, Rainy Kumar, Armen Perian
United States

The Bird & The Whale Carol Freeman
Silver Screen Animation – Europe
Paper Panther Productions
Jonathan Clarke
Ireland

The Burden Niki Lindroth von Bahr
Gold Screen Animation – Europe
Malade
Kalle Wettre
Sweden

The Mess Dorothy Allen-Pickard
Silver Screen Short Film: (up to 6 minutes) – Europe
Independent
Lauren Pringle
United Kingdom

The Talk Malik Vitthal
Gold Screen Commercial – Northern America
The Corner Shop
Blake Pickens, Stephen Love
United States

The Unbelievers: Burnell Cotlon Henry Busby
Gold Screen Changing the World Frame by Frame – Northern America
Voyager Creative
Amalia Bradstreet
United States

Unnatural Amy Wang
Gold Screen Film School – Northern America
Unnatural Productions
Autumn Watlington
United Kingdom

Where Things, Where People Disappear Jore Janaviciute
Silver Screen Film School – Europe
Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre
Jore Janaviciute
Lithuania

Powered by